INTRODUCTION

Tribu Limited (we, us, our) complies with the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993 (the Act) when dealing with personal information. Personal information is information about an identifiable individual (a natural person). This policy sets out how we will collect, use, disclose and protect your personal information. This policy does not limit or exclude any of your rights under the Act. If you wish to seek further information on the Act, see www.privacy.org.nz.

CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

We may change this policy by uploading a revised policy onto the website. The change will apply from the date that we upload the revised policy.

WHO DO WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION FROM

We collect personal information about you from:
you, when you provide that personal information to us, including via the website and any related service, through the early registration process, through any contact with us (e.g. email), or when you use our services

HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will use your personal information:

DISCLOSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may disclose your personal information to:

PROTECTING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will take reasonable steps to keep your personal information safe from loss, unauthorised activity, or other misuse.

INTERNET USE

While we take reasonable steps to maintain secure internet connections, if you provide us with personal information (i.e. email address) over the internet, the provision of that information is at your own risk.